Alex Greffin Klein

CONCERTS

23 January 2018 .
Bilbao, Spain

Erkoreka: Kaiolan
Posadas: Nebmaat
Dubedout: Zapiak Z
Hurel: Trait d'union
Quislant: np

Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello), Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

21 December 2017 .
Auditorium d'Issy, Issy-les-Moulineaux, France

Reich: City life

Ensemble Court Circuit, Benoit Schlosberg (direction)

16 December 2017 . 6 pm .
Opéra de Lille, Lille, France

Cruz: La Princesse légère

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

15 December 2017 . 8 pm .
Opéra de Lille, Lille, France

Cruz: La Princesse légère

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

14 December 2017 . 2:30 pm .
Opéra de Lille, Lille, France

Cruz: La Princesse légère

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

14 December 2017 . -2 pm .
Opéra de Lille, Lille, France

Cruz: La Princesse légère

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

13 December 2017 . 6 pm .
Opéra de Lille, Lille, France

Cruz: La Princesse légère

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

24 November 2017 . 7:30 pm .
Sons d'automne Festival, Annecy, France

Ravel: Sonata for violin and piano
Bartok: Romanian Dances

Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Jean Marie Cottet (piano)

19 October 2017 . 9 pm .
Théâtre de Vanves, Vanves, France

Kippelen: Tango Rabioso

Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Ensemble Carabanchel

06 October 2017 . 6:30 pm .
Musica, Auditorium de France 3, Strasbourg, France

Tules: Temps libre, concerto for violin and ensemble

Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Jean Deroyer (direction), Ensemble Court Circuit

01 October 2017 . -1 pm .
Musica, Salle de la Bourse, Strasbourg, France

Hurel: Traits
Hurel: Trait d'union
Ravel: Sonata for violin and cello

Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello)

14 July 2017 . 10 pm .
Parabola Arts Centre, Cheltenham, United Kingdom

Bertrand: Madrigal
Benjamin: At First Light
Harvey: Songs Offerings

Ensemble Court Circuit, Daniele Rosina (direction)

28 June 2017 .
Recording session, Château de Caramagne, Chambéry, France

Canat de Chizy: Dance

Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Florent Jodelet (marimba)

17 June 2017 . 7:30 pm .
Rencontres Chorégraphiques Internationales de Seine Saint Denis, Nouveau Théâtre de Montreuil, Montreuil, France

Rumbau: It's Time

Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Elodie Gaudet (viola), Erica Wise (cello), Miguel Bernat (percussion)

16 June 2017 . 7:30 pm .
Rencontres Chorégraphiques Internationales de Seine Saint Denis, Nouveau Théâtre de Montreuil, Montreuil, France

Rumbau: It's Time

Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Elodie Gaudet (viola), Erica Wise (cello), Miguel Bernat (percussion)

06 June 2017 .
Barcelona residency, Barcelona, Spain

Rumbau: It's Time

Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Elodie Gaudet (viola), Erica Wise (cello), Miguel Bernat (percussion)

05 June 2017 .
Barcelona residency, Barcelona, Spain

Rumbau: It's Time

Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Elodie Gaudet (viola), Erica Wise (cello), Miguel Bernat (percussion)

02 June 2017 .
Auditorium du conservatoire, Gennevilliers, France

Filidei : I Funerali dell'Anarchico Serantini
Cendo: Rokh
Montovani: D'un rêve parti
Arham Aryadi : Counter Noise
Shan Boone: The Love Awakened

Ensemble Multilatérale, Leo Warynski (direction)

29 May 2017 .
CMU Arts Center, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai, Thailand

Filidei : I Funerali dell'Anarchico Serantini
Cendo: Rokh
Montovani: D'un rêve parti
Arham Aryadi : Counter Noise
Shan Boone: The Love Awakened

Ensemble Multilatérale, Leo Warynski (direction)

27 May 2017 .
CU Auditorium, Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok, Thailand

Filidei : I Funerali dell'Anarchico Serantini
Cendo: Rokh
Montovani: D'un rêve parti
Arham Aryadi : Counter Noise
Harvey: Vajra
Shan Boone: The Love Awakened

Ensemble Multilatérale, Leo Warynski (direction)

22 May 2017 .
Institut français, Yogyakarta, Indonesia

Filidei : I Funerali dell'Anarchico Serantini
Cendo: Rokh
Montovani: D'un rêve parti
Arham Aryadi : Counter Noise
Shan Boone: The Love Awakened

Ensemble Multilatérale, Leo Warynski (direction)

19 May 2017 .
Sheraton Hotel, Surabaya, Indonesia

Filidei : I Funerali dell'Anarchico Serantini
Cendo: Rokh
Montovani: D'un rêve parti
Arham Aryadi : Counter Noise
Shan Boone: The Love Awakened

Ensemble Multilatérale, Leo Warynski (direction)

16 May 2017 .
Teater Kecil Taman Ismail Marzuki, Jakarta, Indonesia

Filidei : I Funerali dell'Anarchico Serantini
Cendo: Rokh
Montovani: D'un rêve parti
Arham Aryadi : Counter Noise
Shan Boone: The Love Awakened

Ensemble Multilatérale, Leo Warynski (direction)

15 May 2017 .
Institut Kesenian Jakarta, Jakarta, Indonesia

Filidei : I Funerali dell'Anarchico Serantini
Cendo: Rokh
Montovani: D'un rêve parti
Arham Aryadi : Counter Noise
Shan Boone: The Love Awakened

Ensemble Multilatérale, Leo Warynski (direction)

31 March 2017 .
Recital Hall, Birmingham Conservatoire, Birmingham, United Kingdom

Swithinbank: Wegen und Waldstille
Harvey: Piano Trio
Adès: Catch

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano), Pierre Dutrieu (clarinet)

26 March 2017 .
Grenoble, France

Cendo: Rokh

Ensemble Alternance

25 March 2017 .
Grenoble, France

Cendo: Rokh

Ensemble Alternance

20 March 2017 . 2 pm .
Opéra Comique, Paris, France

Cruz: La Princesse Légère

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

20 March 2017 . 10 am .
Opéra Comique, Paris, France

Cruz: La Princesse Légère

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

19 March 2017 . 3 pm .
Opéra Comique, Paris, France

Cruz: La Princesse Légère

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

19 March 2017 . 11 am .
Opéra Comique, Paris, France

Cruz: La Princesse Légère

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

18 March 2017 . 8 pm .
Opéra Comique, Paris, France

Cruz: La Princesse Légère

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

18 March 2017 . 3 pm .
Opéra Comique, Paris, France

Cruz: La Princesse Légère

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

17 March 2017 . 8 pm .
Opéra Comique, Paris, France

Cruz: La Princesse Légère

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

16 March 2017 . 2 pm .
Opéra Comique, Paris, France

Cruz: La Princesse Légère

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

15 March 2017 .
Vanves, France

Webern
Schönberg

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano)

06 March 2017 . 8 pm .
Courbevoie, France

Hurel: Traits
Hurel: Trait d'union
Ravel: Sonata for violin and cello

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello)

03 March 2017 . 8 pm .
Théâtre Impérial, Compiègne, France

Cruz: La Princesse Légère

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

03 March 2017 . 2 pm .
Théâtre Impérial, Compiègne, France

Cruz: La Princesse Légère

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

02 March 2017 . 2 pm .
Théâtre Impérial, Compiègne, France

Cruz: La Princesse Légère

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

02 March 2017 . 10 am .
Théâtre Impérial, Compiègne, France

Cruz: La Princesse Légère

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

19 February 2017 . 6 pm .
Présence, Radio France, Paris, France

Grisey: Talea
Saariaho: Cloud Trio
Rizo-Salom: Quatre pantomimes pour six

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

09 February 2017 . 7 pm .
Théâtre des Ateliers, Lyon, France

Hurel: Traits
Hurel: Trait d'union
Ravel: Sonata for violin and cello

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello)

24 January 2017 .
Ecole Normale, Paris

Conference

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin)

15 January 2017 . 5 pm .
Château, Ville-d'Avray, France

Brahms: Trio no. 2 Op. 40
Ligeti: Trio for piano, horn and violin

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano), Antoine Dreyfuss (horn)

09 January 2017 . 8:30 pm .
Salle Cortot, Paris, France

Brahms: Trio no. 2 Op. 40
Ligeti: Trio for piano, horn and violin

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano), Antoine Dreyfuss (horn)

30 November 2016 . 8 pm .
CRR, Boulogne-Billancourt, France

Matalon: Un Chien andalou

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

25 November 2016 .
Yaoundé residency, Yaoundé, Cameroun

Cendo: Rokh

Ensemble Alternance

24 November 2016 .
Yaoundé residency, Yaoundé, Cameroun

Cendo: Rokh

Ensemble Alternance

23 November 2016 .
Yaoundé residency, Yaoundé, Cameroun

Cendo: Rokh

Ensemble Alternance

22 November 2016 .
Yaoundé residency, Yaoundé, Cameroun

Cendo: Rokh

Ensemble Alternance

21 November 2016 .
Yaoundé residency, Yaoundé, Cameroun

Cendo: Rokh

Ensemble Alternance

06 November 2016 . 6 pm .
Radio France, Paris, France

Amy: Cors et cris
Hurel: A mesure
Lacôte: Nouvelle pièce (World Premiere)

Ensemble Court Circuit, Julien Leroy (direction)

01 November 2016 . 10:30 am .
US tour, NYU, New York, USA

Conférence

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin)

30 October 2016 .
US tour, DiMena Center, New York, USA

Carter: Four Lauds
Felder: Another Face
Saariaho: Nocturne
Hurel: Traits
Canat de Chizy: En mille éclats

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin)

28 October 2016 .
US tour, Third Life Studio, Boston, USA

Carter: Four Lauds
Felder: Another Face
Saariaho: Nocturne
Hurel: Traits
Canat de Chizy: En mille éclats

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin)

27 October 2016 .
US tour, Boston University, Boston, USA

Conférence


25 October 2016 . 7:30 pm .
US tour, Buffalo University, Buffalo, USA

Harvey: Scena

Slee Sinfonietta, Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Julien Leroy (direction)

25 October 2016 . 1 pm .
US tour, Buffalo University, Buffalo, USA

Conférence

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin)

24 October 2016 . 7:30 pm .
US tour, Buffalo University, Buffalo, USA

Carter: Four Lauds
Felder: Another Face
Saariaho: Nocturne
Hurel: Traits
Canat de Chizy: En mille éclats

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin)

21 October 2016 . 11 am .
US tour, Eastman School of Music, Rochester, USA

Conférence

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin)

18 October 2016 . 8:13 pm .
CRR, Paris, France

Hefti: Magma

Ensemble Alternance, Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin)

03 October 2016 . 8:30 pm .
Salle Cortot, Paris, France

Monnet: Trio no. 2
Janacek: Sonata for violin and piano

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano), Julien Decoin (cello)

18 August 2016 . 9 pm .
Festiv’académies "Millesources", Egletons, France

Nillni: Tandem (World Premiere)

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello)

14 August 2016 . 9 pm .
Festiv’académies "Millesources", Meymac, France

Hurel: Trait d'union
Ravel: Sonata for violin and cello
Nillni: Fuscum Subnigrum

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello), Leo Warynski (direction)

27 June 2016 .
Alla Breve recording session, Radio France, Paris, France

Iturra: Reverse Tracking Shot

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

04 June 2016 . 7 pm .
Aspekte Festival, Republic, Salzburg, Austria

Murail: Feuilles à travers les cloches
Trapani: Anyplace Else
Murail: Liber Fulguralis

International Contemporary Ensemble New York, L'Itinéraire, Jean-Michaël Lavoie (direction)

12 May 2016 . 8 pm .
Théâtre de Caen, Caen, France

Verrières: Mimi

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

11 May 2016 . 8 pm .
Théâtre de Caen, Caen, France

Verrières: Mimi

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

06 April 2016 . 8 pm .
Collège des Bernardins, Paris, France

Prix Saint-Christophe du jeune compositeur

Ensemble Multilatérale, Léo Warynski (direction)

18 March 2016 . 8 pm .
Festival Aspects des musiques d'aujourd'hui, Auditorium Jean-Pierre Dautel, Caen, France

Leroux: Continuo(ns)
Canat de Chizy: En mille éclats
Canat de Chizy: Pluie, vapeur, vitesse

Ensemble Court Circuit, Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Jean Deroyer (direction)

14 March 2016 . 8:30 pm .
Orleans International Piano Competition, Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris, France

Webern: Concerto, Op. 24

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

14 March 2016 . 3 pm .
Orleans International Piano Competition, Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris, France

Decoust: Pianopolis

Ensemble Court Circuit, Sodi Braide (direction)

05 March 2016 . 7:30 pm .
Centre Pompidou, Paris, France

Grisey: Vortex Temporum

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

28 February 2016 . 3 pm .
Orleans International Piano Competition, Plateau Barrault, Théâtre d'Orléans, Orléans, France

Webern: Concerto, Op. 24

Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

21 February 2016 . 7:30 pm .
Salle de l'Institut, Orléans, France

Leroux: Continuo(ns)
Hurel: Trait d'union
Grosey: Talea

Ensemble Court Circuit, Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello), Jean Deroyer (direction)

13 December 2015 . 3 pm .
Le Colombier, Ville-d'Avray, France

Bartok: Romanian Dances
Markéas: La Leçon de musique

Ensemble Court Circuit, Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano)

12 December 2015 . 8:30 pm .
Ode, Vanves, France

Bartok: Romanian Dances
Markéas: La Leçon de musique

Ensemble Court Circuit, Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano)

24 November 2015 .
Petit Théâtre, Le Quartz, Brest

Gaussin: Philae
Maldonado: Quartet (World Premiere)
Levinas: Hoquet suffoqué

Ensemble Sillages

3 November 2015 .
CRR, Paris

Leroux: AAA
Hurel: Figures libres

Ensemble Court Circuit

28 October 2015 .
Traiettorie, Parma, Italy

Gaussin: L'Harmonie des Sphères
Hervé: En mouvement
Leroux: AAA
Matalon: Traces VII for violin and electronics
Gaussin: Philae for violin solo (World Premiere)

Ensemble Sillages, Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin)

12 October 2015 .
Cottbus, Germany

Leroux: AAA
Hurel: Figures libres

Ensemble Court Circuit

12 October 2015 .
Berlin, Germany

Leroux: AAA
Hurel: Figures libres

Ensemble Court Circuit

11 October 2015 .
Cottbus, Germany

Leroux: AAA
Hurel: Figures libres

Ensemble Court Circuit

10 October 2015 .
Siggen, Germany

Leroux: AAA
Hurel: Figures libres

Ensemble Court Circuit

6 October 2015 .
BBVA Foundation, Bilbao, Spain

Gaussin: L'Harmonie des Sphères
Hervé: En mouvement
Leroux: AAA
Astiazaran: Hazi
Maldonado: Interstizi

Ensemble Sillages

26 July 2015 . 4 pm .
BICW, Central Conservatory, Beijing, China

Workshop

Alexis Descharmes (cello), Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Elodie Gaudet (viola), Dimitri Vassilakis (piano), Keiko Murakami (flute), Hélène Colombotti (percussion), Alain Damiens (clarinet)

23 July 2015 . 7:30 pm .
BICW, Central Conservatory, Beijing, China

Chen Yi: Ning
Schneller: String Space

Alexis Descharmes (cello), Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Elodie Gaudet (viola)

20 July 2015 . 7:30 pm .
BICW, Central Conservatory, Beijing, China

Hurel: Trait d'union
Carter: Triple Duo

Alexis Descharmes (cello), Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Alain Damien (clarinet), Dimitri Vassilakis (piano), Keiko Murakami (flute), Hélène Colombotti (percussion)

14 July 2015 .
Recording session, Studio Sequenza, Montreuil

Hurel: Trait d'union

Alexis Descharmes (cello), Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin)

10 July 2015 .
Recording session, Studio Sequenza, Montreuil

Hurel: Traits

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin)

22 June 2015 .
Recording session, Studio Davout, Paris

Buchala: Violin Concerto

Ensemble Court Circuit

20 June 2015 . 8:30 pm .
Manifeste, Grande Salle, Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris

Posadas: Tres pinturas imaginarias
Hurel: Trait d'union
Verunelli: Premiere
Castellarnau: Premiere

Ensemble Court Circuit

19 June 2015 . 8:30 pm .
June Events Festival, Atelier Carolyn Carlson, Paris

Cendo: Night Light
Combier: Dawnlight

Alban Richard (danse), Ensemble Cairn

11 June 2015 . 6 pm .
Kupio Dance Festival, Concert Hall, Kupio Music Centre, Kupio, Finland

Spectacle Boxe Boxe
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

10 June 2015 . 6 pm .
Kupio Dance Festival, Concert Hall, Kupio Music Centre, Kupio, Finland

Spectacle Boxe Boxe
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

29 May 2015 . 8 pm .
Auditorium du Conservatoire, Saint-Cloud

Martin: World Premiere for harp, violin, viola and cello
Roussel: Sérénade

Ensemble Court Circuit

17 May 2015 . 5 pm .
Château, Ville-d'Avray

Ravel: Sonata for violin and cello
Ravel: Sonata for violin and piano
Ravel: Trio

Alexis Descharmes (cello), Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano)

13 May 2015 . 8:30 pm .
Plateau Barrault, Théâtre d'Orléans, Orléans

Cendo: Night Light
Combier: Dawnlight

Alban Richard (danse), Ensemble Cairn

12 May 2015 . 8:30 pm .
Plateau Barrault, Théâtre d'Orléans, Orléans

Cendo: Night Light
Combier: Dawnlight

Alban Richard (danse), Ensemble Cairn

5 May 2015 . 8 pm .
Salle d'Art lyrique, CRR de Boulogne-Billancourt, Boulogne-Billancourt

Arndt: Premiere
Raynal: Premiere
Zuniga: Premiere
Sanchez Giraldo: Premiere
Khajehkazerouni: Premiere
Villedieu: Premiere
Repeckaite: Premiere

Ensemble Court Circuit

30 April 2015 . 3 pm .

Reich: Different Trains

Ensemble Sillages

30 April 2015 . 2 pm .

Reich: Different Trains

Ensemble Sillages

29 April 2015 .

Reich: Different Trains

Ensemble Sillages

28 April 2015 .
Petit Théâtre, Le Quartz, Brest

Boulez: Dérive 1
Lopez: Materia Oscura

Ensemble Sillages

12 April 2015 .
Recording session, Studio Sequenza, Montreuil

Buchala: String Trio

Alexis Descharmes (cello), Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Béatrice Gendek (viola)

9 April 2015 . 8 pm .
Auditorium des Musées, Strasbourg

Bertrand: Satka

Ensemble Court Circuit

27 March 2015 . 6:30 pm .
Recital Hall, Birmingham Conservatoire, Birmingham, United Kingdom

Hurel: Trait d'union

Alexis Descharmes (cello), Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin)

26 March 2015 .
Birmingham Conservatoire, Birmingham, United Kingdom

Master Class

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin)

21 March 2015 . 8 pm .
Festival Aspects des Musiques d'Aujourd'hui, Ausitorium Jean-Pierre Dautel, Caen

Jarrell: Prismes
Jarrell: Nachlese... II
Ravel: Sonata for violin and cello

Alexis Descharmes (cello), Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin)

14 February 2015 . 8:30 pm .
Grand Théâtre, Aix-en-Provence

Verrières: Mimi

Ensemble Court Circuit

13 February 2015 . 8:30 pm .
Grand Théâtre, Aix-en-Provence

Verrières: Mimi

Ensemble Court Circuit

8 February 2015 . 3 pm .
Théâtre Luxembourg, Meaux

Verrières: Mimi

Ensemble Court Circuit

4 February 2015 . 8:45 pm .
Espace Jean Legendre, Compiègne

Verrières: Mimi

Ensemble Court Circuit

3 February 2015 . 8:45 pm .
Espace Jean Legendre, Compiègne

Verrières: Mimi

Ensemble Court Circuit

30 January 2015 . 8:30 pm .
Le Parvis, Tarbes

Verrières: Mimi

Ensemble Court Circuit

29 January 2015 . 8:30 pm .
Le Parvis, Tarbes

Verrières: Mimi

Ensemble Court Circuit

23 January 2015 . 3:30 pm .
Ecole Normale, Paris

Master Class

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin)

21 January 2015 . 8 pm .
Théâtre, Arras

Verrières: Mimi

Ensemble Court Circuit

20 January 2015 . 8:30 pm .
Théâtre, Arras

Verrières: Mimi

Ensemble Court Circuit

19 January 2015 . 8 pm .
Théâtre, Arras

Verrières: Mimi

Ensemble Court Circuit

15 January 2015 . 7:30 pm .
Comédie de Reims, Reims

Verrières: Mimi

Ensemble Court Circuit

14 January 2015 . 7:30 pm .
Comédie de Reims, Reims

Verrières: Mimi

Ensemble Court Circuit

22 December 2014 . 3 pm .
Antony

Schulhoff: Duet for violin and cello
Ravel: Sonata for violin and cello

Alexis Descharmes (cello), Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin)

14 December 2014 . 7 pm .
Spitalfield Music Winter Festival, Shoreditch Church, London, United Kingdom

Pesson: Bitume
Hayden: World Premiere
Harvey: Quartet no. 3
Bartok: Quartet no. 4

Diotima Quartet

27 November 2014 .
Recording session, Cité de la Musique, Paris

Fahrang: Piano Trio

with Christophe Matthias (cello), Dimitri Vassilakis (piano)

26 November 2014 . 8 pm .
Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris

Verrières: Mimi

Ensemble Court-Circuit

25 November 2014 . 8 pm .
Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris

Verrières: Mimi

Ensemble Court-Circuit

23 November 2014 . 8 pm .
Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris

Verrières: Mimi

Ensemble Court-Circuit

22 November 2014 . 8 pm .
Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris

Verrières: Mimi

Ensemble Court-Circuit

21 November 2014 . 8 pm .
Bludenzer Tage, Bludenz, Austria

Koulrliandski: Inner Space
Iannotta: A Failed Entertainment
Gervasoni: 3rd Quartet Clamour (World Premiere)

Diotima Quartet

19 November 2014 . 8 pm .
Konzerthaus, Berlin, Germany

Moosbrugger: Stravagante, e per il cimbalo cromatico
Moosbrugger: Licht, Steg
Moosbrugger: Skalen, Texte, Mass

Diotima Quartet

16 November 2014 . 6 pm .
Novelum, Auditorium Saint-Pierre des Cuisines, Toulouse

Dudebout: Zazpiak B for marimba
Dudebout: Zazpiak Z for ensemble
Hurel: Cantus for soprano and ensemble
Jodlowski: De front for ensemble

Ensemble Court-Circuit, Elise Chauvin (soprano), Jean Geoffroy (marimba)

14 November 2014 . 8:30 pm .
Théatre de Cornouaille, Quimper

Verrières: Mimi

Ensemble Court-Circuit

27 October 2014 . 8:30 pm .
Mona Bismarck American Center, Paris

Barber: Quartet op. 11
Glass: Quartet no. 5
Levick: Empire, Inc.

Diotima Quartet

17 October 2014 . 8:30 pm .
Espace Lino Ventura, Garges-lès-Gonesse

Spectacle Boxe Boxe
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

16 October 2014 . 2 pm .
Concert Lecture, Université de Lille, Valencienne

Mullenbach: Complete Works for Violin Solo

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin)

12 October 2014 . 7 pm .
ISCM, Philarmonie, Wroclaw, Poland

Öcal: Sivgin
Hurel: Trait d'union
Duchnowski: Drone Music
Lolea: Entropia
Essl: Under Wood

Ensemble Court-Circuit, Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano)

4 October 2014 . 8 pm .
Die Singel, Anvers, Belgium

Bartok: Quartet no. 3
Boulez: Livre pour quatuor
Beethoven: Quartet op. 131

Diotima Quartet

3 October 2014 . 7 pm .
Concert Lecture, Die Singel, Anvers, Belgium

Boulez: Livre pour quatuor

Diotima Quartet

22 September 2014 . 8:30 pm .
Salle Cortot, Paris

Hurel: Trait d'union for cello
Hurel: Trait d'union for violin and cello
Hurel: Trait d'union for violin (commissioned by MNL, World Premiere)
Ravel: Sonata for violin and cello

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello)

20 September 2014 . 8:30 pm .
Traiettorie Festival, Casa della Musica, Parma, Italy

Boulez: Une page d’éphéméride for piano
Debussy: Rhapsodie for clarinet and piano
Hurel: Trait d'union for violin and cello
Hervé: En dehors for clarinet, violin, cello and piano
Ravel: Trio in A minor for violin, cello and piano

Pierre Dutrieu (clarinet), Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano)

12 August 2014 . 9 pm .
Castell de Peralada Festival, Spain

Fenelon: Flaubert et Voltaire, opera for 3 voices, clarinet, viola and violin

Ensemble Court-Circuit

8 July 2014 . 6:30 pm .
Festival de Chambord

Hurel: Trait d'union for violin and cello

Ensemble Court-Circuit

4 July 2014 . 9 pm .
Pontino di musica Festival, Scuderie Castello Caetani, Sermoneta, Italy

Montalti: Les Toits de Paris (2011) for flute, clarinet, violin, viola, cello and piano
Erkoreka: Kaiolan (2010) for flute, clarinet, violin, viola, cello and piano
Saleri: Maschere dissolte (2014, World Premiere) for flute, violin, cello and piano
Di Cecca: Lo strappo nel cielo di carta (2014, World Premiere) for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano
Giuliani: A Mag Ran - Evoluzioni (2014, World Premiere) for flute, clarinet, violin, viola, cello and piano

Jacques Ghestem (violin), Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Etienne Lamaison (clarinet), Jean-Luc Menet (flute), Christophe Mathias (cello), Claire Merlet (viola) and Dimitri Vassilakis (piano)

3 July 2014 . 9 pm .
Pontino di musica Festival, Scuderie Castello Caetani, Sermoneta, Italy

Palumbo: Quintet (2013, World Premiere) for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano
Gardella: Architetture del canto e del silenzio (2013, World Premiere) for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Farhang: Eiwân (2014, World Premiere) for violin, cello and piano
Tzortzis: L’Etoile de mer (2013) film L’Etoile de mer (1928) de Man Ray, for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano

Jacques Ghestem (violin), Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Etienne Lamaison (clarinet), Jean-Luc Menet (flute), Christophe Mathias (cello), Claire Merlet (viola) and Dimitri Vassilakis (piano)

6 June 2014 . 4 pm .
Buffalo University, USA

Workshop

Ensemble Court-Circuit

5 June 2014 . 7:30 pm .
Buffalo University, USA

Felder: Partial Distresstoration for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin, cello and electronics
Gaussin: L'Harmonie des sphères, for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin and cello
Fineberg: Objets trouvés for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin and cello
Hurel: Trait d'union for cello and violin

Ensemble Court-Circuit

13 May 2014 .
Auditorium du CRR, Rueil Malmaison

Ensemble Court-Circuit

11 May 2014 . 5 pm .
Château, Ville d'Avray

Beethoven: Sonata no. 9 "Kreutzer" for violin and piano
Prokofiev: Sonata for violin and piano
Harvey: Flight Elegy

with Aline Piboule (piano)

10 May 2014 . 4 pm .
Chapelle Saint Charles, Soissons

Beethoven: Sonata no. 9 "Kreutzer" for violin and piano
Prokofiev: Sonata for violin and piano

with Aline Piboule (piano)

26 April 2014 .
Studio 4'33, Ivry

Recording of Tissier: In Memoriam for 2 violins

with Amanda Favier (violin)

25 April 2014 .
Studio 4'33, Ivry

Recording of Tissier: Sibir for flute, clarinet and quartet with piano

Ensemble Cairn

3 April 2014 . 8 pm .
Institut Français, Berlin, Germany

Pesson: Ne pas oublier coq rouge dans jour craquelé, trio with piano

Ensemble Cairn

27 March 2014 . 8 pm .
Théâtre de Cornouailles, Quimper

Verrières: Davidkönig for violin solo

17 March 2014 .
IRCAM, Paris

Recording of Pesson: Ne pas oublier coq rouge dans jour craquelé, trio with piano

Ensemble Cairn

7 March 2014 . 8 pm .
Eglise St Merri, Paris

Gaussin: Chakra for string quartet
Gaussin: Le Vent se lève, for string quartet, flute, clarinet and harp
Guerrero: Concierto da Camera, for string quartet, flute and bass clarinet
Maldonado: Segundo Libro del Canto Alado for string quartet and clarinet

Ensemble Sillages

4 March 2014 . 8:30 pm .
Espace culturel Boris Vian, Les Ulis

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

24 February 2014 . 8 pm .
Institut Goethe, Paris

Pesson: Ne pas oublier coq rouge dans jour craquelé, trio with piano
*live on France Musique

Ensemble Cairn

20 February 2014 . 7:30 pm .
Le Quartz, Brest

Gaussin: Chakra for string quartet
Gaussin: Le Vent se lève, for string quartet, flute, clarinet and harp
Guerrero: Concierto da Camera, for string quartet, flute and bass clarinet
Maldonado: Segundo Libro del Canto Alado for string quartet and clarinet

Ensemble Sillages

3 February 2014 . 7 pm .
Mairie de Pierrefitte

Reich: Different Trains for string quartet

Ensemble Sillages

31 January 2014 . 8 pm .
Auditorium du CRR d'Aubervilliers la Courneuve

Reich: Different Trains for string quartet

Ensemble Sillages

25 January 2014 .
Radio France, Paris

Recording of Bertrand: Satka for flute, clarinet, percussion, piano, cello and violin

Ensemble Court-Circuit

20 January 2014 . 8 pm .
Radio France, Paris

Bertrand: Satka for flute, clarinet, percussion, piano, cello and violin
*live on France Musique

Ensemble Court-Circuit

16 January 2014 . 8:30 pm .
Le Carré Saint Vincent, Orléans

Mundry: Dufay-Bearbeitungen for flute, oboe, clarinet, percussion, piano and string trio
Berio: O King for voice, flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Vassena: Adjuvet/Ha!Fortune/Qui es promesses for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Borrel: Avenues du même, for flute, clarinet, percussions, guitar and string trio
Borrel: Toutes choses ont leur saison for voice, flute, clarinet and string trio

Ensemble Cairn

11 January 2014 . 5 pm .
Salle d’Art Lyrique du CRR, Boulogne Billancourt

Mundry: Dufay-Bearbeitungen for flute, oboe, clarinet, percussion, piano and string trio
Berio: O King for voice, flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Vassena: Adjuvet/Ha!Fortune/Qui es promesses for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

Ensemble Cairn

14 December 2013 . 8:30 pm .
Auditorium du Conservatoire de Puteaux

Filidei: Il Quadro e la cornice, for 5 instruments
Spahlinger: Vier Stücke for soprano, violin, cello, clarinet and piano

Projet Bloom

12 December 2013 .
La Muse en circuit, Alfortville

Recording of Hurel: Cantus for soprano, flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, cello and violin

Ensemble Court-Circuit

6 December 2013 . 8 pm .
Théâtre de Gennevilliers

Hurel: Cantus for soprano, flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, cello and violin
Cavana: Concerto for violin and ensemble
Bordalejo: Zapping for flute, clarinet, percussion, accordion, cello and violin
Bertrand: Satka for flute, clarinet, percussion, piano, cello and violin

Ensemble Court-Circuit

25 November 2013 . 7:30 pm .
Auditorium Reina Sofia, Madrid, Spain

Junco: Io pur respiro
Avila: Blau
Vitoria: Alias
Fayos-Jordan: Letanisas a un angel gotico for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, double bass and string trio

Ensemble Pulsar

20 November 2013 . 8:30 pm .
Le Carré Saint Vincent, Orléans

Combier: Dialogues Persans

Ensemble Cairn

15 November 2013 . 8 pm .
CRR de Paris

Jolas: Trio
Verrières: Domenico Scarlatti-An Exhibition for flute, clarinet, violin, cello, piano and percussion
Fiszbein: Dialogo de arboles for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, horn, cello and violin
Reynolds: Thoughts, Places, Dreams for cello solo, flute, clarinet, horn, trombone, percussion, piano and violin

Ensemble Court-Circuit

15 October 2013 .
Radio France, Paris

Broadcast Alla Breve, recording of Fiszbein: Dialogo de arboles for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, horn, cello and violin

Ensemble Court-Circuit

13 October 2013 . 5:15 pm .
Venice Biennale, Teatro Picolo, Italy

Verrières: Domenico Scarlatti-An Exhibition for flute, clarinet, violin, cello, piano and percussion
Fiszbein: Dialogo de arboles for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, horn, cello and violin
Reynolds: Thoughts, Places, Dreams for cello solo, flute, clarinet, horn, trombone, percussion, piano and violin

Ensemble Court-Circuit

28 September 2013 . 8:30 pm .
Abbaye de Noirlac

Saariaho: Nocturne for violin solo
Combier: Anima foglia for violin solo

with Maud Narboni (actress)

22 September . 6:30 pm .
Galerie Hus, Paris

Tenney: Koan, for violin solo

Projet Bloom

15 September 2013 . 4 pm .
Festival Classique au Vert, Parc Floral de Vincennes

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

7 September 2013 .
IRCAM, Paris

Recording of Lutoslawski: Chain 1 for flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon, horn, trumpet, trombone, percussion, harpsichord and string quintet

Ensemble Court-Circuit

6 September 2013 . 8 pm .
CRR de Paris

Rizo-Salom: Quatre Pantomimes pour six pour flute, clarinet, horn, violin, viola and cello
Blecharz: Torpor for violin, clarinet, piano and percussions
Canat de Chizy: Pluie, vapeur, vitesse for flute, clarinet, piano, violin, viola and cello
Sikora: Sonosphère 1 for oboe, string quintet and electronics
Lutoslawski: Chain 1 for flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon, horn, trumpet, trombone, percussion, harpsichord and string quintet

Ensemble Court-Circuit

24 July 2013 . 9:30 pm .
Festival Toulouse d'été, cloitre des Jacobins

Fauré: Romance for violin and piano op. 28
Trio op. 120
Quartet for piano and strings op. 45

with Sodi Braide (piano), Ingrid Schoenlaub (cello) and Céline Tison (viola)

23 June 2013 .
Galerie Hus, Paris

Combier: Noir Gris, for string trio
Sinnhuber: In Between, for string trio
Webern: Sätz für Streichtrio

Ensemble l'Itinéraire

19 June 2013 .
Manifeste Festival, IRCAM, Paris

Rizo-Salom: World Premiere for flute, clarinet, horn, violin, viola and cello

Ensemble Court Circuit

8 June 2013 .
Macau, China

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

1 June 2013 . 5 pm .
Douai

Lanza: Aschemblum for flute, clarinet, piano, 2 percussions, violin, viola and cello
Hollenbeck: Pieces for flute, clarinet, saxophone, piano, guitar, violin, viola, cello and contrabass
Mincek: Premiere for flute, clarinet, saxophone, guitar, percussion, piano, violin, viola, cello and contrabass

Ensemble Cairn

28 May 2013 . 8 pm .
Auditorium du CRR, Rueil-Malmaison

Ensemble Court Circuit

23 May 2013 . 8:45 pm .
Théâtre, Onet-le-Château

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

22 May 2013 . 8:30 pm .
Le Mac Orlan, Brest

Gaussin: Chakra for string quartet

Ensemble Sillages

21 May 2013 . 8:30 pm .
CRR d'Aubervilliers - La Courneuve

Gaussin: Chakra for string quartet

Ensemble Sillages

18 April 2013 . 8 pm .
Salle d’Art Lyrique du CRR, Boulogne-Billancourt

Grisey: Jour, contre-jour
Dufourt: Les Chasseurs dans la neige, after Bruegel
Fuentes: Nouvelle œuvre

Ensemble L'Itinéraire

7 April 2013 . 5 pm .
Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris

Markeas: People on Sunday (cine-concert, film by R. Siodmak) for clarinet, oboe, percussion, 2 pianos, violin and cello
Paris: A propos de Nice (cine-concert film by J. Vigo) for flute, clarinet, string quartet, piano and percussion

Ensemble Court Circuit

5 April 2013 . 8 pm .
Cinéma Jean Vigo, Gennevilliers

Markeas: People on Sunday (cine-concert, film by R. Siodmak) for clarinet, oboe, percussion, 2 pianos, violin and cello
Paris: A propos de Nice (cine-concert film by J. Vigo) for flute, clarinet, string quartet, piano and percussion

Ensemble Court Circuit

5 April 2013 . 2 pm .
Cinéma Jean Vigo, Gennevilliers

Markeas: People on Sunday (cine-concert, film by R. Siodmak) for clarinet, oboe, percussion, 2 pianos, violin and cello
Paris: A propos de Nice (cine-concert film by J. Vigo) for flute, clarinet, string quartet, piano and percussion

Ensemble Court Circuit

26 March 2013 . 8 pm .
Arsenal, Metz

Markeas: People on Sunday (cine-concert, film by R. Siodmak) for clarinet, oboe, percussion, 2 pianos, violin and cello

Ensemble Court Circuit

21 March 2013 . 7:30 pm .
Maison Française, Washington, USA

Manoury: Michigan trio for piano, clarinet and violin
Hurel: A mesure for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin and cello
Reynolds: imAge and imagE for piano solo and cello solo
Grisey: Talea for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

Ensemble Court Circuit

20 March 2013 . 10 am .
Buffalo University, USA

Workshop/Concert/Conference

Ensemble Court Circuit

19 March 2013 . 7:30 pm .
Buffalo University, USA

Manoury: Michigan trio for piano, clarinet and violin
Hurel: A mesure for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin and cello
Fineberg: Shards for flute, violin and cello
Grisey: Talea for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

Ensemble Court Circuit

18 March 2013 . 8 pm .
Boston University, USA

Manoury: Michigan trio for piano, clarinet and violin
Hurel: A mesure for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin and cello
Fineberg: Shards for flute, violin and cello
Grisey: Talea for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

Ensemble Court Circuit

15 March 2013 . 8:30 pm .
Centre Athanor, Montluçon

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

9 March 2013 . 8:30 pm .
Le Petit Faucheux, Tours

Lanza: Aschemblum for flute, clarinet, piano, 2 percussions, violin, viola and cello
Hollenbeck: Pieces for flute, clarinet, saxophone, piano, guitar, violin, viola, cello and contrabass
Mincek: Premiere for flute, clarinet, saxophone, guitar, percussion, piano, violin, viola, cello and contrabass

Ensemble Cairn

8 March 2013 . 8:30 pm .
Le Carré Saint Vincent, Orléans

Lanza: Aschemblum for flute, clarinet, piano, 2 percussions, violin, viola and cello
Hollenbeck: Pieces for flute, clarinet, saxophone, piano, guitar, violin, viola, cello and contrabass
Mincek: Premiere for flute, clarinet, saxophone, guitar, percussion, piano, violin, viola, cello and contrabass

Ensemble Cairn

16 February 2013 . 5 pm .
Salle d’Art Lyrique du CRR, Boulogne-Billancourt

Mantovani: Une Autre incandescence, for clarinet, viola and piano
Pesson: Nebenstück, for clarinet and string quartet
Webern: Op. 7 for violin and piano
Roche: Le Cri de l’étoffe, for viola and cello
Allais: Messe funèbre pour les funérailles d’un grand homme sourd

Ensemble L'Itinéraire

15 February 2013 . 2 pm .
Salle d’Art Lyrique du CRR, Boulogne-Billancourt

Mantovani: Une Autre incandescence, for clarinet, viola and piano
Pesson: Nebenstück, for clarinet and string quartet
Webern: Op. 7 for violin and piano
Roche: Le Cri de l’étoffe, for viola and cello
Allais: Messe funèbre pour les funérailles d’un grand homme sourd

Ensemble L'Itinéraire

15 February 2013 . 10 am .
Salle d’Art Lyrique du CRR, Boulogne-Billancourt

Mantovani: Une Autre incandescence, for clarinet, viola and piano
Pesson: Nebenstück, for clarinet and string quartet
Webern: Op. 7 for violin and piano
Roche: Le Cri de l’étoffe, for viola and cello
Allais: Messe funèbre pour les funérailles d’un grand homme sourd

Ensemble L'Itinéraire

31 January 2013 . 8:30 pm .
Le Forum, Blanc-Mesnil

Verrières : The Second Woman for flute, clarinet, trumpet, trombone, percussion, violin, cello, contrabass, piano, voice and electronics

Ensemble Court Circuit

14 January 2013 . 8 pm .
IRCAM, Paris

Momi: Iconica I, II, III and IV
Gesualdo: Sabbato Sancto, Responsoria 1 - 6

Ensemble L'Itinéraire

27 December 2012 . 6 pm .
Louvre, Lens

Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

27 December 2012 . 3 pm .
Louvre, Lens

Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

22 December 2012 . 8:30 pm .
Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris

Verrières: The Second Woman for flute, clarinet, trumpet, trombone, percussion, violin, cello, contrabass, piano, voice and electronics

Ensemble Court Circuit

21 December 2012 . 8:30 pm .
Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris

Verrières: The Second Woman for flute, clarinet, trumpet, trombone, percussion, violin, cello, contrabass, piano, voice and electronics

Ensemble Court Circuit

20 December 2012 .
Atelier de Ricou, Hôtel de Guines, Courbevoie

Prokofiev: Sonata no. 1 in f minor op. 80 for violin and piano
Harvey: Variations, Flight Elegy for violin and piano

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Aline Piboule (piano)

19 December 2012 . 8:30 pm .
Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris

Verrières: The Second Woman for flute, clarinet, trumpet, trombone, percussion, violin, cello, contrabass, piano, voice and electronics

Ensemble Court Circuit

15 December 2012 . 8:30 pm .
Colombier, Ville d'Avray

Paris: A propos de Nice (cinema-concert film by Jean Vigo) for flute, clarinet, string quartet, piano and percussion
De Vienne: Sonata for violin and piano

Ensemble Court Circuit

1 December 2012 . 8 pm .
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg

Verrières: The Second Woman for flute, clarinet, trumpet, trombone, percussion, violin, cello, contrabass, piano, voice and electronics

Ensemble Court Circuit

30 November 2012 . 8 pm .
Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg

Verrières: The Second Woman for flute, clarinet, trumpet, trombone, percussion, violin, cello, contrabass, piano, voice and electronics

Ensemble Court Circuit

24 November 2012 .
Grande Salle Kabardock, Le Port, Ile de la Réunion

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

20 November 2012 . 8:30 pm .
Salle Ravel, Levallois-Perret

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

10 November 2012 . 6 pm .
Theater, Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines

Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

10 November 2012 . 3 pm .
Theater, Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines

Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

9 November 2012 . 8:30 pm .
Theater, Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines

Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

9 November 2012 . 2:30 pm .
Theater, Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines

Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

8 November 2012 . 2:30 pm .
Theater, Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines

Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

8 November 2012 . 10 am .
Theater, Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines

Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

23 October 2012 .
Gaïda Festival, Vilnius, Lithuania

Leroux: 3bis rue d'insister for clarinet, violin, viola, cello and piano
Hervé: Intérieur rouge for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano
Murail: Feuilles à travers les cloches for flute, violin, cello and piano
Murail: La Barque mystique for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano
Momi: Iconica for flute, clarinet, violin, viola, cello and piano
Natalevicius: 2012 Summer. Evening in the Train Station for flute, clarinet, violin, viola, cello and piano (World Premiere)

Ensemble L'Itinéraire

21 October 2012 . 6 pm .
Auditorium of the Franco-British College, Cité Internationale Universitaire, Paris

Cendo: Rokh for violin, flute, piano and cello

Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin), Jean-Luc Menet (flute), Frédéric Baldassare (cello), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano)

16 October 2012 . 9 pm .
Theater, Arras

Sighicelli: Saison des cris
Benjamin de la Fuente: Le Vertige du papillon
Sighicelli: Canicule
Sighicelli: Appel (World Premiere)

Ensemble Cairn

16 October 2012 . 7:30 pm .
Theater, Arras

Saariaho: Nocturne for violin solo

Ensemble Cairn

15 September 2012 . 3 pm .
"La Bâtie" Festival, Geneva, Switzerland

Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

15 September 2012 . 11 am .
"La Bâtie" Festival, Geneva, Switzerland

Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

14 September 2012 . 5 pm .
"La Bâtie" Festival, Geneva, Switzerland

Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

14 September 2012 . 10 am .
"La Bâtie" Festival, Geneva, Switzerland

Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

13 August 2012 . 5 pm .
"Harmonies Estivales" Festival, Villeneuve-l'Archevêque

Beethoven: Sonata no. 9 "Kreutzer" for violin and piano

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Edna Stern (piano)

12 June 2012 . 8 pm .
CRR, Paris

Gaussin: L'Harmonie des sphères
Kyburz: Danse aveugle
Bedrossian: Charleston
Schneller: Finnagain Speaking

Ensemble Court circuit

3 June 2012 . 7 pm .
Manifeste Festival, IRCAM, Salle de projection, Paris

Cendo: Night Light for violin, flute, piano and cello

Ensemble Alternance and the Alban Richard Company

3 June 2012 . 4 pm .
Manifeste Festival, IRCAM, Salle de projection, Paris

Cendo: Night Light for violin, flute, piano and cello

Ensemble Alternance and the Alban Richard Company

2 June 2012 . 7 pm .
Manifeste Festival, IRCAM, Salle de projection, Paris

Cendo: Night Light for violin, flute, piano and cello

Ensemble Alternance and the Alban Richard Company

2 June 2012 . 4 pm .
Manifeste Festival, IRCAM, Salle de projection, Paris

Cendo: Night Light for violin, flute, piano and cello

Ensemble Alternance and the Alban Richard Company

25 May 2012 . 8 pm .
Kunstmuseum, Cottbus, Germany

Gaussin: L'Harmonie des sphères
Kyburz: Danse aveugle
Bedrossian: Charleston
Schneller: Finnagain Speaking

Ensemble Court circuit

24 May 2012 . 11 am .
Kunstmuseum, Cottbus, Germany

Manoury: Michigan Trio for violin, clarinet and piano

Ensemble Court circuit

18 May 2012 . 9 pm .
Tempo Festival, La Criée, Le Croisic

Brahms: Sonata no. 1 for violin and piano
Beethoven: Sonata no. 9 "Kreutzer" for violin and piano

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Edna Stern (piano)

7 May 2012 . 7:30 pm .
Auditorium Reina Sofia, Madrid

Grisey: Périodes
Motsh: Reminisciencas
Posadas: Nebmaat
Copes: Encore seule
Webern: Quartet op. 22

Ensemble l'Itinéraire

22 April 2012 . 5 pm .
Auditorium Saint-Germain, Paris

Grisey: Périodes
Drouin: D'une résilience accomplie
Posadas: Nebmaat
Murphy: Vice
Webern: Quartet op. 22

Ensemble l'Itinéraire

10 April 2012 . 8:30 pm .
Le Colisée, Roubaix

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

23 March 2012 . 8:30 pm .
Complexe culturel Moulay Rachid, Casablanca, Morocco

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

22 March 2012 . 3 pm .
Complexe culturel Moulay Rachid, Casablanca, Morocco

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

19 March 2012 . 8:30 pm .
Théâtre de l'Institut français, Meknes, Morocco

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

14 February 2012 . 8:45 pm .
Espace Jean Legendre, Compiègne

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

28 January 2012 . 8:30 pm .
Pôle culturel, Alfortville

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

10 January 2012 . 8:30 pm .
Theater, Orléans

Filidei: Concertino d'autunno
Leroux: AAA
Hervé: En découverte
Filidei: Puccini alla caccia

Ensemble Cairn

22 November 2011 . 8:30 pm .
Le Splendid, Saint Quentin

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

3 November 2011 . 9 pm .
Impuls Festival, Halle, Germany

Dragicevic: Premiere
Schoeller: Incantations four, one and five
Lazkano: Sorginkeriak

Ensemble Cairn

29 October 2011 . 8:30 pm .
Toneelhuis Bourlaschouwburg, Anvers, Belgium

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

8 October 2011 . 9 pm .
Le Carré, Sainte Maxime

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

4 October 2011 . 8 pm .
Opéra Théâtre de Saint Etienne

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

4 October 2011 . 14h30 .
Opéra Théâtre de Saint Etienne

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

18 September 2011 . 5 pm .
Maison de la Danse, Lyon

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

2 July 2011 . 9:30 pm .
Abbaye de Noirlac

Combier: Manière noire for flute, clarinet, guitar and string trio

Ensemble Cairn

1 June 2011 . 7 pm .
Le 104, Paris

World Premieres of Gérard Pesson:
Sonnerie, Sur le do(s) and Éloge de la brièveté – hypothèse pour un opéra minute en 104 numéros pour 11 instruments

Ensemble Cairn

24 May 2011 . 8 pm .
GBB Theater, Jakarta, Indonesia

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

14 May 2011 . 8 pm .
Grand Theater, Hong Kong, China

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

13 May 2011 . 8 pm .
Grand Theater, Hong Kong, China

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

12 May 2011 . 8 pm .
Grand Theater, Hong Kong, China

Boxe Boxe Spectacle
Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

Phidias String Quartet

4 May 2011 . 5 pm .
Opéra de Lille

Saariaho: Nocturne for violin solo
Sciarrino: Codex Purpureus for string trio
Sciarrino: La Malinconia for viola and violin
Tanada: Quartet for flute, violin, viola and cello

Ensemble Cairn

3 April 2011 . 5:30 pm .
Le 104, Paris

World Premieres of Gérard Pesson:
K. 355 "à la manière de Ludwig van Beethoven" for string trio
Étant l'arrière-son II for string trio, piano, flute and clarinet

Ensemble Cairn

26 March 2011 . 7 pm .
Borealis Festival, Bergen, Norway

Combier: Gone
Bedrossian: It
Romitelli: Professor Bad Trip lesson 1
Romitelli: Professor Bad Trip lesson 3

Ensemble Cairn

10 February 2011 .
Théâtre de Gennevilliers

Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Julien Amédro (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

9 February 2011 .
Théâtre de Gennevilliers

Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Julien Amédro (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

8 February 2011 .
Théâtre de Gennevilliers

Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Julien Amédro (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

5 February 2011 .
Théâtre de Gennevilliers

Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Julien Amédro (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

4 February 2011 .
Théâtre de Gennevilliers

Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Julien Amédro (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

3 February 2011 . 7 pm .
Le 104, Paris

World Premieres of Gérard Pesson:
Opusdysdeuvébairne: Und Mozart ist auch dabei, Quintet for violin, cello, clarinet, flute and guitar
K. 355 en hoquet et notes répétées, Quintet for violin, cello, clarinet, flute and guitar

Ensemble Cairn

26 November 2010 . 3 pm .
Collège de France, Paris

Conference on Caravaggio:
Anonymous: Caravaggio Angel for violin solo


25 November 2010 . 8 pm .
Atelier du Plateau, Paris

Gervasoni: Duet for violin and viola
Saariaho: Nocturne for violin solo

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Cécile Brossard (viola)

5 November 2010 . 8:30 pm .
Petit Faucheux, Tours

Romitelli: Professor Bad Trip lesson 1
Cendo: Tract
Ducret: Détail
Ducret: Chantier III

Ensemble Cairn

30 September 2010 . 8:30 pm .
Theater, Orléans

Romitelli: Professor Bad Trip lesson 1
Cendo: Tract
Ducret: Détail
Ducret: Chantier III

Ensemble Cairn

8 September 2010 . 7 pm .
Le 104, Paris

World Premieres of Gérard Pesson:
Colloque de nuages, Quintet for violin, cello, clarinet, flute and guitar
Négation, Quintet for violin, cello, clarinet, flute and guitar
Minuet K. 355 de Mozart "à la manière de Ernst Bloch », Trio for violin, cello and clarinet
Etude sur trois notes, Quintet for violin, cello, clarinet, flute and guitar

Ensemble Cairn

4 August 2010 . 9:30 pm .
Semaines musicales du Lubéron, Carrières de Lacoste

Schubert: Andante con moto, Trio no. 2 op. 100
Schubert: Andante con moto, Quartet "Death and the Maiden" D. 810
Schubert: Notturno for trio with piano
Schubert: Andante, «Trout"

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Sonia Wieder Atherton (cello), Edna Stern (piano), Ariane Granjon (violin), Sylvain Durantel (viola) and the Ballet de l'Europe

2 August 2010 . 9 pm .
Semaines musicales du Lubéron, Eglise de Ménerbes

Brahms: Trio with piano no. 1

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Sonia Wieder Atherton (cello) and Edna Stern (piano)

25 July 2010 . 8:30 pm .
Darmstadt Festival, Otto Berndt Halle, Darmstadt, Germany

Sighicelli: Saison des cris
Bedrossian: It
Einbond: Le Cabinet des signes
Cendo: Tract

Ensemble Cairn

14 April 2010 . 8 pm .
Eglise évangélique allemande, Paris

Lidarti: Oratorio Ester
Lidarti: Kol haneshamah
Caceres: Hishki hizki

Texto Ensemble

2 April 2010 . 7 pm .
School of Dramatic Arts Theater, Moscow

Chants d'Est

with Sonia Wieder Atherton and the Niguna ensemble

2 March 2010 . 7 pm .
Theater, La-Roche-sur-Yon

Combier: Noir Gris for string trio

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Cécile Brossard (viola) and Séverine Ballon (cello)

15 January 2010 . 7 pm .
Le 104, Paris

World Premieres of Gérard Pesson:
Rapidement, Duet for violin and cello
Vaillamment, Trio for violin, cello and clarinet
Amoureusement, Quartet for violin, cello, clarinet and harp
Matériellement, Quintet for violin, cello, clarinet, harp and flute
Familièrement, Sextet for violin, cello, clarinet, harp, flute and saxophone
Artistiquement, Septet for violin, cello, clarinet, harp, flute, saxophone and guitar

Ensemble Cairn

17 December 2009 . 8:30 pm .
Cirque Romanes, Paris

Chants d'Est

with Sonia Wieder Atherton, Fanny Ardant and the Niguna ensemble

16 December 2009 . 8:30 pm .
Cirque Romanes, Paris

Chants d'Est

with Sonia Wieder Atherton, Fanny Ardant and the Niguna ensemble

15 December 2009 . 8:30 pm .
Cirque Romanes, Paris

Chants d'Est

with Sonia Wieder Atherton, Fanny Ardant and the Niguna ensemble

13 December 2009 . 4 pm .
Musée d'art and d'histoire du judaïsme, Paris

Song in Remembrance of Schubert for cello and ensemble
Tcherepnine: Tatar Dance for cello and ensemble
Kodaly: Serenade for two violins and viola op. 12
Prokofiev: The Field of the Dead for cello and ensemble
Shostakovich: String Quartet no. 8 op. 110
Lutoslawski: 5 Bucolic Duets for viola and cello
Krawzyck: 2 Poems after Janacek's Moravian Songs for cello and ensemble
Rumanian Dance for cello and ensemble

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Anne Chamussy (oboe), Lyonel Schmit (violin), Christophe Gaugué (viola), Cédric Conchon (cello), Sonia Wieder Atherton (cello) and Youen Cadiou (contrabass)

4 December 2009 . 7 pm .
Berlin

Mozart: Quartet KV 421
Shostakovich: Quartet no. 8
Debussy: String Quartet

Europa Quartet

27 November 2009 . 8 pm .
Bludenzer Tage Zeitgemaßer Musik Festival, Bludenz, Austria

Moosbrugger: (Premiere) for clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Lazkano: Lur-itzalak for violin and cello
Parra: Wortschatten for trio with piano
Pattar: La Nuit remue for flute, clarinet, piano, and string trio

Ensemble Cairn

22 November 2009 . 6 pm .
Maison Heinrich Heine, Cité universitaire, Paris

Moosbrugger: (Premiere) for clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Lazkano: Lur-itzalak for violin and cello
Parra: Wortschatten for trio with piano
Pattar: La Nuit remue for flute, clarinet, piano, and string trio

Ensemble Cairn

16 November 2009 . 7 pm .
Le 104, Paris

World Premieres of Gérard Pesson:
Zortzico for string quartet
Le Poète Takuboku en train II for string quartet
Carcan for string trio and clarinet
Minuet K. 355 de Mozart "à la manière de Steve Reich" for clarinet, saxophone, percussions and string trio
Minuet K. 355 de Mozart "à la manière de Darius Milhaud" for clarinet, saxophone, percussions and string trio

Ensemble Cairn

18 September 2009 . 7 pm .
Le 104, Paris

World Premieres of Gérard Pesson:
Les 18 Septembre de Gérard Pesson, electronically modified Duet for violin and cello
Créancier de secondes and Berceuse à l'ourson, Quartets with clarinet

Ensemble Cairn

8 September 2009 . 6:30 pm .
Tonhalle, Zurich, Switzerland

Brahms: Sextet op. 18
Schönberg: Transfigured Night

Weinberger Chamber Orchestra

6 September 2009 . 5 pm .
Paul Klee Center, Bern, Switzerland

Brahms: Sextet op. 18
Schönberg: Transfigured Night

Weinberger Chamber Orchestra

5 September 2009 . 7 pm .
Rainhalle, Rieden, Switzerland

Brahms: Sextet op. 18
Schönberg: Transfigured Night

Weinberger Chamber Orchestra

7 August 2009 . 9 pm .
Théâtre de Cornouailles, Quimper

Chants d'Est

with Sonia Wieder Atherton and the Niguna ensemble

24 July 2009 . 9:30 pm .
Théâtre de Verdure, Labeaume

Chants d'Est

with Sonia Wieder Atherton and the Niguna ensemble

23 June 2009 . 6:30 pm .
Akabane Hall, Kanazawa, Japan

Mozart: Quintet for horn and strings KV 407
Beethoven: Sextet for string quartet and horns op. 81b

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Radovan Vladkovic (horn), Abigail Young (violin), Hiroshi Hayakawa (cello) and Constanze Wettmann (viola)

26 May 2009 . 8 pm .
Saint-Louis des Invalides, Paris

Haydn

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Maurice Bourgue (oboe) and the Tercea Quartet

10 May 2009 . 6 pm .
Château de Fontainebleau

Haydn

Alexandra Greffin (violin), Maurice Bourgue (oboe) and the Tercea Quartet

25 April 2009 . 6 pm .
Dias da Musica Festival, Lisbon, Portugal

Mozart: Quartet KV 421
Shostakovich: Quartet no. 8

Europa Quartet

24 April 2009 . 10 pm .
Dias da Musica Festival, Lisbon, Portugal

Beethoven: Quartet op. 132

Europa Quartet

19 April 2009 . 10 pm .
Theater, Viana do Castelo, Portugal

Mozart: Quartet KV 421
Shostakovich: Quartet no. 8
Beethoven: Quartet op. 132

Europa Quartet

2 March 2009 . 8:30 pm .
Théâtre de l'Atelier, Paris

Chants d'Est

with Sonia Wieder Atherton and the Niguna ensemble

28 February 2009 . 7 pm .
Theater, Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines

Chants d'Est

with Sonia Wieder Atherton and the Niguna ensemble

18 February 2009 . 7:30 pm .
Radio France, "Le pont des artistes", Paris

Chants d'Est

with Sonia Wieder Atherton and the Niguna ensemble

Share on Myspace